Tuesday, August 29 – Friday, September 8, 2017

$10 TRY-IT ADULT CLASSES

TUESDAY, August 29, 2017
6 – 7 p.m. Tap - Beginner w/Amy Lintunen
7 – 8 p.m. NIA w/Jenn Hicks
7 – 8 p.m. Ballroom Basics American w/Lauren Lyn
7 – 8 p.m. Tap - Level 1 Amy
8 – 9 p.m. Ballroom Basics 2 American w/Lauren Lyn
8 – 9 p.m. Kizomba w/Ian Crewe
8 – 9:30 p.m. Lyrical - Beginner w/Ally Bradley

WEDNESDAY, August 30, 2017
2 – 3 p.m. Ballroom Basics American w/Arpad Raymon
6 – 7 p.m. Ginga w/Ken Homer
6 :30 – 8 p.m. Jazz - Level 1-2 w/Sam Snyder
7 – 8 p.m. Bollywood w/Chase Constantino
8 – 9 p.m. American Silver w/Milena Kolarova
8 - 9:30 p.m. Sizzle workshop: Caddy Superville - Waacking
9 -10 p.m. International Bronze w/Annie Lebedeva

THURSDAY, August 31, 2017
6 – 7:30 p.m. Jazz - Level 1-2 w/Sam Snyder
7 – 8 p.m. Zumba w/Heather Kay
7:30 – 9 p.m. Lyrical - Level 1 w/Ally Bradley
8 – 9:30 p.m. Heels w/Hollywood
8:30 – 10 p.m. International Rumba Workshop w/Annie Lebedeva

FRIDAY, September 1, 2017
2 – 3 p.m. Ballroom Basics American w/Arpad Raymon
6 - 7 p.m. Ginga w/Ken Homer
7:30 – 9 p.m. Ballet - Level 1 w/Allison Nichols
7 - 8 p.m. Hustle w/Mark Read
8 – 9 pm. Argentine Tango w/Danielito Guajardo

SATURDAY, September 2, 2016
9:45 - 11 a.m. NIA w/Jenn Hicks
11 a.m. – Noon Pound Fitness w/Vanessa
12 - 1 p.m. Zumba w/Heather Kay


We are closed for LABOUR DAY Sunday, September 3 & Monday, September 4, 2017


TUESDAY, September 5 2017
6 – 7 p.m. Tap - Beginner w/Amy Lintunen
7 – 8 p.m. NIA w/Jenn Hicks
7 – 8 p.m. Ballroom Basics American w/Lauren Lyn
7 – 8 p.m. Tap - Level 1 w/Amy Lintunen
8 – 9 p.m. Ballroom Basics 2 American w/Lauren Lyn
8 – 9 p.m. Salsa w/Nicole Heinecke
8 – 9:30 p.m. Lyrical – Beginner w/Ally Bradley
9 – 10 p.m. Hustle w/Mark Read

WEDNESDAY, September 6, 2017
12 – 1 p.m. Ballroom Basics American w/Ian Crewe
6 – 7 p.m. Ginga w/Ken Homer
6 – 7 p.m. American Smooth Bronze w/Steven James
6 :30 – 8 p.m. Jazz - Level 1-2 w/Sam Snyder
7 – 8 p.m. American Rhythm Bronze w/Steven James
7 – 8 p.m. Bollywood w/Chase Constantino
8 - 9:30 p.m. Ballet - Level 1 w/Allison Nichols
8 - 9:30 p.m. Sizzle workshop: Esie Mensa - Afro Soca
9 -10 p.m. International Bronze w/Annie Lebedeva

THURSDAY, September 7, 2017
6:30 – 7:30 p.m. Move-it w/Jenn Hicks
7 – 8:15 p.m. Ballroom Formation Team w/Nicole Heinecke
7 – 8 p.m. Zumba w/Heather Kay
7:30 – 9 p.m. Lyrical - Level 1 w/Ally Bradley
8:30 – 10 p.m. Kizomba Workshop w/Ian Crewe

FRIDAY, September 8, 2017
12 – 1 p.m. Ballroom Basics American w/Arpad Raymon
6 - 7 p.m. Ginga w/Ken Homer
7 – 8 p.m. International Silver w/Annie Lebedeva
7:30 – 9 p.m. Contemporary Modern w/Allison Nichols
7 - 8 p.m. West Coast Swing - Advance Beginner w/Steven James
8 – 9 p.m. West Coast Swing – Intermediate w/Steven James
8 – 9 pm. Argentine Tango w/Danielito Guajardo

FALL TERM STARTS SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 9, 2017

Back to News