Our Studio

As one of Toronto's top voted dance studios, we strive to offer the very best in adult, youth and teen dance class instruction in a friendly and welcoming environment. Dance is the fastest pathway to joy, so come here to leave your troubles on the dance floor.

$10 Try-It Classes Begin Tues. Dec 22!

$10 Try-It Classes for Adults: Tuesday,December 22, 2015 – Saturday, January 9, 2016

TUESDAY, December 22, 2015 
7 – 8 p.m. Ballroom Basics w/Lauren Lyn
7 – 8 p.m. NIA w/Jenn Hicks
6 – 7 p.m. Tap Beginner w/Arpad Raymon
8 – 9 p.m. Ballroom Basics Interm w/Lauren Lyn
8 – 9 p.m. West Coast Swing – Beginner w/Nicole Heinecke
8 – 9:30 p.m. Lyrical – Beg-Lv 1 w/Shameka Blake

WEDNESDAY, December 23, 2014 
2 – 3 p.m. Ballroom Basics w/Ian Crewe
6 – 7 p.m. American Rhythm w/Nicole Heinecke
6 – 7 p.m. Ginga w/Ken Homer
6:30 – 8 p.m. Jazz Level 1-2 w/Sam Snyders
7 – 8 p.m. American Smooth w/Nicole Heinecke
7 – 8 p.m. Bollywood w/Chase Constantino
8 – 9:30 p.m. Urbanesque w/Hollywood
8 – 9 p.m. Salsa w/Mark Read

WE ARE CLOSED Thu, Dec 24 – Sat, Dec 26, 2015
HAPPY HOLIDAYS

SUNDAY, December 27, 2015 
Noon – 1 p.m. Ballroom Basics w/Mark Read
Noon – 1 p.m. Zumba w/Anna Marchenko

MONDAY, December 28, 2015 
6 – 7:30 p.m. Contemporary Modern w/Allison Nichol
7 – 8 p.m. American Tango w/Ian Crewe
7:30 – 9 p.m. Ballet Beginner w/Allison Nichol
8 – 9:30 p.m. Jazz Funk w/Hollywood

TUESDAY, December 29, 2015 
7 – 8 p.m. Ballroom Basics w/Lauren Lyn
8 – 9 p.m. Ballroom Basics Interm w/Lauren Lyn
7 – 8:30 p.m. Lyrical w/Shameka Blake

WEDNESDAY, December 30, 2015 
2 – 3 p.m. Ballroom Basics w/Ian Crewe
6 – 7 p.m. American Rhythm w/Mark Read
6 – 7 p.m. Ginga w/Ken Homer
7 – 8 p.m. American Smooth w/Mark Read
7 – 8 p.m. Bollywood w/Chase Constantino
8 – 9:30 p.m. Hip Hop w/Hollywood
8 – 9 p.m. Salsa w/Lauren Lyn

WE ARE CLOSED Thu, Dec 31, 2015 – Fri, Jan 1, 2016
HAPPY NEW YEAR TO ALL

SATURDAY, January 2, 2016 
9:45 – 11a.m. NIA w/Jenn Hicks
Noon – 1:30 p.m. Amer. Bronze Boot Camp w/Annie Lebedeva
Noon – 1pm Zumba w/Anna Marchenko
2 – 3:30 Amer Pre-silver Boot w/Annie Lebedeva

SUNDAY, January 3, 2016 
9:45 – 11 a.m. NIA w/Jenn Hicks
11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. Ballet Level 2 w/Emily Tench
Noon – 1 p.m. Zumba w/Anna Marchenko
Noon – 1 p.m. Ballroom Basics w/Mark Read
12:45 – 1:45 p.m. Ballet on Pointe Level 1 w/Emily Tench
1 – 2 p.m. Ballroom Basics Interm w/Mark Read
2 – 4 p.m. Hustle Intermediate $20 w/Mark Read

MONDAY, January 4, 2016 
6 – 7:30 p.m. Contemporary Modern w/Lilia Leon
6 – 7:30 p.m. Jazz Level 1-2 w/Sam Snyders
7 – 8 p.m. American Tango w/Ian Crewe
7:30 – 8:45 p.m. Ballet Beginner w/Lilia Leon
7:30 – 8:30 Tap/Musical Theatre w/Arpad Raymon
8 – 9:30 p.m. Jazz Funk w/Shameka Blake

TUESDAY, January 5, 2016 
6 – 7 p.m. Tap Beginner w/Amanda Buckingham
7 – 8 p.m. Tap Level 1 w/Amanda Buckingham
7 – 8 p.m. American Ballroom Basics w/Lauren Lyn
7 – 8:30 p.m. Beginner Hip Hop w/Hollywood
8 – 9 p.m. American Ballroom Basics – Interm w/Lauren Lyn
8 – 9:30 p.m. Lyrical Beginner w/Ally Bradley

WEDNESDAY, January 6, 2016 
2 – 3 p.m. American Ballroom Basics w/Ian Crewe
6 – 7 p.m. American Rhythm w/Steve James
6 – 7 p.m. Ginga w/Ken Homer
6:30 – 8 p.m. Jazz Level 1-2 w/Sam Snyders
7 – 8 p.m. American Smooth w/Steve James
7 – 8 p.m. Bollywood w/Chase Constantino
8 – 9:30 p.m. Hip Hop Beginnerw/Hollywood
8 – 9 p.m. Salsa Beginner w/Lauren Lyn
8 – 9 p.m. International Ballroom Basics w/Annie Lebedeva

THURSDAY, January 7, 2016 
6 – 7:30 p.m. Jazz Level 1-2 w/Sam Snyders
7 – 8 p.m. American Ballroom Basics w/Mark Read
7 – 8 p.m. Zumba w/Heather Kay
7:30 – 9 p.m. Lyrical Level 1 w/Ally Bradley
8 – 9:30 p.m. Urbanesque w/Hollywood
8 – 9:30 p.m. American Waltz Workshop w/Ian Crewe

FRIDAY, January 8, 2016 
2 – 3 p.m. American Ballroom Basics w/Arpad Raymon
6 – 7 p.m. Ginga w/Ken Homer
6 – 7 p.m. Hustle Beginner w/Mark Read
7:30 – 8:30 p.m. Ballet Level 1 w/Allison Nichol
7 – 8 p.m. Hustle Level 1 w/Mark Read
7 – 8 p.m. International Pre Silver w/Annie Lebedeva
8 – 9 p.m. West Coast Swing Interm. w/Steve James

SATURDAY, January 9, 2016 
9:45 – 11a.m. NIA w/Jenn Hicks
Noon – 1pm Zumba w/Anna Marchenko
Noon – 1:30 pm American Boot Camp w/Steve James
3 – 4:30 p.m. American Pre Silver w/Annie Lebedeva

WINTER TERM BEGINS
SUNDAY, JAN.10, 2015
Register now for classes

KIDS & TEEN CLASSES begin on January 3, 2016

No Comments

Post a Comment

Thank You! Your Message is Send

Your inquiry was successfully delivered and one of our experts will review it shortly!