Our Studio

As one of Toronto's top voted dance studios, we strive to offer the very best in adult, youth and teen dance class instruction in a friendly and welcoming environment. Dance is the fastest pathway to joy, so come here to leave your troubles on the dance floor.

Aug 30 – Sept 9, 2016: $10 Adult Try-It Classes

TUESDAY, August 30, 2016
6 – 7 p.m. Tap Beginner w/Amy
7 – 8 p.m. NIA w/Jenn Hicks
7 – 8 p.m. American Ballroom Basics w/Lauren Lyn
7 – 8 p.m. Tap Level 1 w/Amy
8 – 9 p.m. American Ballroom Basics – Intermediate w/Lauren Lyn
8 – 9:30 p.m. Lyrical Beginner w/Lianne Tammi

WEDNESDAY, August 31, 2016
2 – 3 p.m. American Ballroom Basics w/Arpad Raymon
6 – 7 p.m. Ginga w/Ken Homer
6 – 7 p.m. American Smooth Bronze w/Mark Read
6 :30 – 8 p.m. Jazz Level 1-2 w/Sam Snyders
7 – 8 p.m. American Rhythm Bronze w/Mark Read
7 – 8 p.m. Bollywood w/Chase Constantino
8 – 9 p.m. American Waltz Silver w/Milena Kolarova
8 – 9:30 p.m. Hip Hop Beginner w/Hollywood
9 -10 p.m. International Bronze w/Annie Lebedeva

THURSDAY, September 1, 2016
6 – 7:30 p.m. Jazz Level 1-2 w/Sam Snyders
7 – 8 p.m. American Ballroom Basics w/Nicole Heinecke
7 – 8 p.m. Zumba w/Heather Kay
7:30 – 9 p.m. Lyrical Level 1 w/Lianne Tammi
8 – 9:30 p.m. Urban Burlesque w/Hollywood

FRIDAY, September 2, 2016
2 – 3 p.m. American Ballroom Basics w/Arpad Raymon
6 – 7 p.m. Ginga w/Ken Homer
6 – 7 p.m. Hustle Beginner w/Mark Read
7 p.m. Stretch $5 w/Allison Nichol
7:30 – 9 p.m. Ballet Level 1 w/Allison Nichol
7 – 8 p.m. Hustle Intermediate w/Mark Read
8 – 9 pm. Argentine Tango Beginner w/Linda Walsh

SATURDAY, September 3, 2016
9:45 – 11 a.m. NIA w/Jenn Hicks
12 – 1 p.m. Zumba w/Anna Marchenko
12 – 1:30 p.m. American Bronze Boot Camp w/Annie Lebedeva
1:30 – 2:45 p.m. Ballroom Performance Class w/Nicole Heineck
3 -4:30 p.m. American Pre-silver Boot Camp w/Annie Lebedeva

We are closed for LABOUR DAY Sun, Sept 4 & Mon, Sept 5, 2016

TUESDAY, September 6 2016
6 – 7 p.m. Tap Beginner w/Amy
7 – 8 p.m. NIA w/Jenn Hicks
7 – 8 p.m. American Ballroom Basics w/Mark Read
7 – 8 p.m. Tap Level 1 w/Amy
8 – 9 p.m. American Ballroom Basics – Intermediate w/Mark Read
8 – 9 p.m. West Coast Swing – Beginner w/Nicole Heinecke
8 – 9:30 p.m. Lyrical Beginner w/Ally Bradley

WEDNESDAY, September 7, 2016
2 – 3 p.m. American Ballroom Basics w/Ian Crewe
6 – 7 p.m. Ginga w/Ken Homer
6 – 7 p.m. American Smooth Bronze – Steven James
6 :30 – 8 p.m. Jazz Level 1-2 w/Sam Snyders
7 – 8 p.m. American Rhythm Bronze – Steven James
7 – 8 p.m. Bollywood w/Chase Constantino
8 – 9 p.m. American Rumba Silver w/Milena Kolarova
8 – 9:30 p.m. Contemporary Modern Level 1 w/Lilia Leon
9 – 10 p.m. International Ballroom Basics w/Annie Lebedeva

THURSDAY, September 8, 2016
6 – 7:30 p.m. Jazz Level 1-2 – Sam Snyders
7 – 8 p.m. American Ballroom Basics w/Nicole Heinecke
7 – 8 p.m. Zumba w/Heather Kay
7:30 – 9 p.m. Lyrical Level 1 – Ally Bradley
8:30 – 10 p.m. Hustle Workshop w/Mark Read

FRIDAY, September 9, 2016
2 – 3 p.m. American Ballroom Basics w/Arpad Raymon
6 – 7 p.m. Ginga w/Ken Homer
6 – 7 p.m. Hustle Beginner w/Mark Read
7 – 8 p.m. International Silver w/Annie Lebedeva
7 – 7:30 p.m. Stretch $5 w/Allison Nichol
7:30 – 9 p.m. Ballet Level 1 w/Allison Nichol
7 – 8 p.m. Hustle Intermediate w/Mark Read
8 – 9 p.m. West Coast Swing Level 1 w/Steven James
8 – 9 pm. Argentine Tango Beginner w/Linda Walsh

No Comments

Post a Comment

Thank You! Your Message is Send

Your inquiry was successfully delivered and one of our experts will review it shortly!